Board Standing Committees

Click committee name for agenda
Taxes, Election, & GIS

(3rd Tuesday 9:00am)
Chair L. Carretto
J. Myers
C. Borchsenius
J. Oscepinski
C. Faber
R. Lee
W. Roach


Law & Justice

(4th Wednesday 9:00am)
Chair J. Oscepinski, Jr.
C. Owens
W. Roach
J. Witczak
T. Busch
K. Pottinger
T. Geary


Committee on Appointment & Legislation & Rules

(1st Monday- 1:00pm NO BILLS)
Chair J. Hicks
B. Dose
J. Bernal
J. McNally
R. Freeman
R. Boe
C. Owens


County Property (Crths/Jail/Parks/Mem/Bld/Grnds)

(Friday 2nd & 4th – 9:00am)
Chair D. Torres
J. Savitch
G.Small
A. Erbrederis
C. Borchsenius
M. Kasap
S. Tuftie


Land Use & TIF

(1st Wednesday – 9:00am)
Chair A. Erbrederis
G. Small
R. Boe
M. Kasap
D. Trager
D. Torres
L. Carretto


Finance & Fee

(1st Tuesday – 9:00am)
Chair B. Dose
J. Savitch
G. Small
T. Walsh
A. Znaniecki
T. Busch
C. Faber


Health Insurance

(4th Thursday – 9:30 am)
Chair A. Znaniecki
B. Dose
T. Walsh
A. Erbrederis
C. Faber
T. Busch
K. Pottinger


Highway

(3rd Wednesday – 9:00 am)
Chair C. Borchsenius
W. Roach
R. Boe
E. Walter
R. Lee
N. Sedlock
J. Witczak


IT & Central Services

(1st Friday – 9:00 am)
Chair T. Busch
J. McNally
A. Arraniecki
D. Trager
K. Pottinger
C. Faber
T. Geary


Insurance Trust

(3rd Thursday – 9:30 am)
Chair M. Derango  Citizen-at-Large
J. Savitch
G. Small
T. Walsh
J. Myers
S. Tuftie
Citizen-at-Large: S. Billard


License

(1st Saturday – 8:00 am)
Board Chairman Hicks
J. Savitch
R. Freeman
R. Boe
S. Tuftie
J. McNally
J. Myers


Nursing Home & VAC

(2nd Mon. or 2nd Thurs – 9:00 am)
Chair G. Small
L. Carretto
C. Owens
M. Kasap
E. Walter
N. Sedlock
R. Lee

 Public Safety

(1st Thursday – 9:00 am)
Chair J. McNally
W. Roach
J. Oscepinski
N. Sedlock
R. Lee
C Borchsenius
T. Geary

Reg. Supt of Schools (Schools Services/Health Dept)

6 Mths Per Year (3rd Monday – 9:00am)
(DEC-FEB-APR-JUN-AUG-OCT)
Chair C. Owens
R. Lee
A. Znaniecki
T. Walsh
M. Kasap
D. Torres
K. Pottinger


Salary & Labor

(2nd Wednesday – 9:00am)
Chair J. Savitch
T. Walsh
J. Bernal
B. Dose
J. Myers
D. Torres
J. Witczak


Tourism

(3rd Friday – 9:00am)
Chair J. Bernal
D. Trager
C. Owens
E. Walter
N. Sedlock
J. Oscepinski
T. Geary


Oversite-Landfill

(Qtrly (Jan-Apr-Jul-Oct) – 3:30pm)
Chair D. Trager
T. Busch
L. Carretto
B.Gift, Env Service Director
T. Neurohr, Ottawa Township Supvr
Soenksen, Citizen-at-Large

Sergeant at Arms

J. Savitch

708 Board

(Qtrly)
M. Kasap


B.E.S.T./NCI

(Bi-Mthly Evening)
R. Freeman


C.A.S.A

(3rd Monday 6:00pm Bi-Mth)
J. Bernal


Coalition – Tourism

(1st Tuesday 9:00 am)
J. Bernal


Circuit Wide Probation

(2nd Wednesday 10:00 am)
A. Erbrederis
E. Walter


Extension Service

(Qtrly)
S. Tuftie
K. Pottinger


Health Department

(4th Thurs 9:00am)
L. Carretto


Heritage Corridor CVB Board

J. Bernal


Safety & Health

(1st Wednesday 2:30 pm)
Chair R. Freeman
A. Znaniecki
D. Torres
K. Pottinger
D. Trager
J. Witczak
M. Kasap


TRI County Council

(4th week alt)
K. Krogulski (non-BrdMem)
R. Freeman
D. Torres


United County Council IL

(4th week alt)
T. Walsh


Hiring SubCommittee

(As Scheduled)
Chairperson of the LaSalle County Board
LaSalle County Board Finance Chairperson or designee of that Committee
LaSalle County Board Salary & Union Chairpersom or designee of that Committee
LaSalle County Board Chairperson of the Committee making the hire or designee of that Committee
A LaSalle County Board Member of the Committee making the hire