Election Results Archive – April 7, 2009

SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          LASALLE COUNTY, ILLINOIS         OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
                                                   APRIL 7, 2009
RUN DATE:04/24/09 11:31 AM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY   EV/ABSENTEE

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 124).  .  .  .  .        124  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     73,626
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     20,083                19,121           962
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .03             2             5
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              27.28
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .                .01

MAYOR CITY OF EARLVILLE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL S. HALL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        293   70.10           284             9
 ROBERT G. SMITH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        125   29.90           125             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        418                   409             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     4             1

CITY CLERK CITY OF EARLVILLE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN STEVENS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        302  100.00           293             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        302                   293             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121                   120             1

TREASURER CITY OF EARLVILLE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 R. ELDON HITCHINS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        355  100.00           346             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        355                   346             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68                    67             1

ALDERMAN EARLVILLE WARD 1
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LAWRENCE C. BURD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         93  100.00            91             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93                    91             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18                    18             0

ALDERMAN EARLVILLE WARD 2
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEVEN J. OSBORNE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        121   54.26           117             4
 WILLIAM E. MARTIN, SR. (IND) .  .  .  .        102   45.74           100             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        223                   217             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                    11             0

ALDERMAN EARLVILLE WARD 3
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BROCK HARP (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56  100.00            54             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56                    54             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22                    22             0

MAYOR CITY OF LASALLE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL R. SCHMOTZER (IND).  .  .  .  .         76    3.35            73             3
 ART WASHKOWIAK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        696   30.69           661            35
 JEFF GROVE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,496   65.96         1,444            52
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,268                 2,178            90
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     2             2
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13                     8             5

CITY CLERK CITY OF LASALLE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 VIRGINIA KOCHANOWSKI (IND).  .  .  .  .      1,820  100.00         1,746            74
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,820                 1,746            74
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        465                   442            23

TREASURER CITY OF LASALLE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FRAN BARATTA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,817  100.00         1,744            73
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,817                 1,744            73
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        468                   444            24

ALDERMAN LA SALLE WARD 1
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES W. BACIDORE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        251   69.15           245             6
 JOHN PTAK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        112   30.85           109             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        363                   354             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22                    22             0

ALDERMAN LA SALLE WARD 2
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GAIL A. HELLER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         73   19.57            71             2
 TOM PTAK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        222   59.52           218             4
 JAMES PLOCHOCKI (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         78   20.91            76             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        373                   365             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26                    26             0

ALDERMAN LA SALLE WARD 3
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN LAVIERI (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        329   39.26           317            12
 ROBIN PUFAHL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        226   26.97           216            10
 DEMETRIO G. "SAL" SALAZAR (IND) .  .  .        283   33.77           271            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        838                   804            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58                    47            11

ALDERMAN LA SALLE WARD 4
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT "ICE MAN" KSIAZKIEWICZ (IND).  .         85   14.55            75            10
 THEROLD "BOO" HERNDON (IND)  .  .  .  .        211   36.13           204             7
 ADAM BONTZ (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        138   23.63           133             5
 DANIEL L. NOSALIK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        150   25.68           139            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        584                   551            33
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     4             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16                    15             1

COMMISSIONER CITY OF MARSEILLES
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BOB DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        512  100.00           498            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        512                   498            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132                   129             3

MAYOR CITY OF MENDOTA
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID W. BOELK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        664   57.49           636            28
 JUSTIN SETCHELL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        491   42.51           463            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,155                 1,099            56
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16                    14             2

CITY CLERK CITY OF MENDOTA
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 EMILY J. McCONVILLE (IND) .  .  .  .  .      1,008  100.00           954            54
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,008                   954            54
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        164                   160             4

TREASURER CITY OF MENDOTA
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEFFREY W. SIMONTON (IND) .  .  .  .  .        993  100.00           940            53
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        993                   940            53
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        179                   174             5

ALDERMAN MENDOTA WARD 1
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES FITZPATRICK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        243  100.00           228            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        243                   228            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         55                    54             1

ALDERMAN MENDOTA WARD 2
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOSEPH J. McCONVILLE (IND).  .  .  .  .        191   58.23           187             4
 MATTHEW BULFER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        137   41.77           136             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        328                   323             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16                    16             0

ALDERMAN MENDOTA WARD 3
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 R. PAUL NORRIS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        159  100.00           147            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        159                   147            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38                    27            11

ALDERMAN MENDOTA WARD 4
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PAUL J. BULFER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        147   44.95           137            10
 WILLIAM HUNT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        180   55.05           176             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        327                   313            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     5             0

MAYOR CITY OF PERU
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONALD L. BAKER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,446   39.26         1,366            80
 DAVID P. POTTHOFF (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        572   15.53           531            41
 SCOTT HARL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,665   45.21         1,572            93
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,683                 3,469           214
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15                    14             1

CITY CLERK CITY OF PERU
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID R. BARTLEY JR. (IND).  .  .  .  .      1,919   52.73         1,804           115
 JUDITH A. HEUSER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,720   47.27         1,623            97
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,639                 3,427           212
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59                    56             3

TREASURER CITY OF PERU
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN "JACK" O'BEIRNE (IND).  .  .  .  .      2,705  100.00         2,546           159
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,705                 2,546           159
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        994                   938            56

ALDERMAN PERU WARD 1
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TONY FERRARI (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        458   38.04           426            32
 JEFFREY BALLARD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        387   32.14           369            18
 RACHAEL MELLEN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        359   29.82           342            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,204                 1,137            67
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     2             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72                    70             2

ALDERMAN PERU WARD 2
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOE MIKYSKA (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        653  100.00           601            52
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        653                   601            52
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        241                   229            12

ALDERMAN PERU WARD 3
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KIMBERLEY PAUL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        272   46.50           259            13
 ROBERT J. ANKIEWICZ, SR. (IND)  .  .  .        313   53.50           298            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        585                   557            28
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30                    27             3

ALDERMAN PERU WARD 4
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RON WREN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        681  100.00           645            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        681                   645            36
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        226                   212            14

COUNCIL MEMBER CITY OF STREATOR
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BOB "WILLY" WILLIAMSON .  .  .  .  .  .        334   45.94           311            23
 JIMMIE D. LANSFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        393   54.06           352            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        727                   663            64
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        377                   335            42

MAYOR CITY OF WENONA
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEFFRY PICKARD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   50.00             1             0
 CHARLES CIPALO (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   50.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

CITY CLERK CITY OF WENONA
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  JO ELLEN WHITE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  100.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0

TREASURER CITY OF WENONA
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SALLY BANE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

ALDERMAN WENONA WARD 3
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RANDALL WHITE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   50.00             1             0
 ERIC SCHEUER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   50.00             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF DANA
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOSEPH CENTENO (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         16  100.00            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16                    16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF DANA
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 REBECCA CENTENO (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         15  100.00            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15                    15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF DANA
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 J A SEANARD SR. (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         14   33.33            14             0
 VICTORIA A. OVEROCKER (IND)  .  .  .  .         13   30.95            13             0
 BRUCE L. BRADBURY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         15   35.71            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         42                    42             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     6             0

MAYOR VILLAGE OF GRAND RIDGE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SHIRLEY GIELOW (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         68   30.49            66             2
 KAY HINES (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        155   69.51           150             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        223                   216             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF GRAND RIDGE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOYCE MILLER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        193  100.00           186             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        193                   186             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30                    30             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YEAR TERM VILLAGE OF GRAND RIDGE
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SEAN M. MALTBY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        145   30.85           139             6
 PETE JOHNSTON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        157   33.40           151             6
 TERRY ROPER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        168   35.74           162             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        470                   452            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        199                   196             3

VILLAGE TRUSTEE UNEXP.2YR.TERM VILLAGE OF GRAND RIDGE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CRAIG T. VOGEL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        187  100.00           180             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        187                   180             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36                    36             0

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF KANGLEY
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (IND)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15  100.00            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15                    15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23                    23             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF KANGLEY
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (IND)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38                    38             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YEAR TERM VILLAGE OF KANGLEY
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (IND)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        114                   114             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE UNEXP.2YR.TERM VILLAGE OF KANGLEY
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (IND)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        114                   114             0

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LEONORE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONNA MESARCHIK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         11   35.48            11             0
 THOMAS THOMPSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         20   64.52            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31                    31             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LEONORE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARLENE KNECHT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         31  100.00            31             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31                    31             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LEONORE
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RONALD MILLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26   32.50            26             0
 DOUG BURCAR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29   36.25            29             0
 KEVIN GAHAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25   31.25            25             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         80                    80             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16                    16             0

COMMISSIONER VILLAGE OF LELAND
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BARBARA HANKES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        101  100.00           100             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        101                   100             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        117                   116             1

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LOSTANT
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MILTON "FRED" HARTENBOWER (IND) .  .  .         87  100.00            85             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         87                    85             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25                    25             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF LOSTANT
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 J. MICHELLE McMULLEN (IND).  .  .  .  .         67  100.00            65             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67                    65             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45                    45             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YEAR TERM VILLAGE OF LOSTANT
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID MERTES (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         73   32.88            71             2
 CHRISTOPHER DOSE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         67   30.18            66             1
 MIKE COOPER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   34.23            75             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6    2.70             5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        222                   217             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        114                   113             1

VILLAGE TRUSTEE UNEXP.2YR.TERM VILLAGE OF LOSTANT
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (IND)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        112                   110             2

VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YEAR TERM VILLAGE OF MILLINGTON
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SCOTT SMITH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20   33.33            19             1
 CANDY FULLER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22   36.67            21             1
 GLEN FULLER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18   30.00            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60                    58             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30                    29             1

VILLAGE TRUSTEE UNEXP.2YR.TERM VILLAGE OF MILLINGTON
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JENNIFER HARRIS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         22  100.00            21             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22                    21             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     8             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF NAPLATE
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 EDMUND DOUGHERTY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         31   46.97            30             1
 ARTHUR T. RICK JR. (IND)  .  .  .  .  .         35   53.03            34             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66                    64             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         42                    42             0

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF RANSOM
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN RZASA (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78  100.00            78             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78                    78             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29                    28             1

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF RANSOM
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DALE K. JOHNSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         81  100.00            81             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81                    81             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26                    25             1

VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YEAR TERM VILLAGE OF RANSOM
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (IND)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        321                   318             3

VILLAGE TRUSTEE UNEXP.2YR.TERM VILLAGE OF RANSOM
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (IND)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        107                   106             1

MAYOR VILLAGE OF RUTLAND
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DANIEL P. KRISCHEL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .         63  100.00            62             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63                    62             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17                    17             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF RUTLAND
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JENNIFER R. TOOLEY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .         63  100.00            62             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63                    62             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17                    17             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF RUTLAND
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TROY PETRIMOULX (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         58   37.66            57             1
 KATHY KNEPP (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58   37.66            57             1
 DON KLEPPIN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38   24.68            37             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154                   151             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86                    86             0

MAYOR VILLAGE OF SENECA
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID SPICER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        382  100.00           372            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        382                   372            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         75                    71             4

COMMISSIONER VILLAGE OF SENECA
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GARY C. HAMILTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        163   36.47           157             6
 JERRY D. SEARS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        284   63.53           277             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        447                   434            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                     9             1

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF SHERIDAN
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MIKE ANDERSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        135   65.22           132             3
 JAMES FIGGINS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15    7.25            15             0
 JODY PLACEK BROWN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         57   27.54            56             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        207                   203             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YEAR TERM VILLAGE OF SHERIDAN
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEFF WILHELM (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        150   27.88           147             3
 BRIAN HALE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        108   20.07           106             2
 MICHAEL WALKER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        134   24.91           130             4
 PEGGY ARNESON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146   27.14           144             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        538                   527            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         95                    94             1

VILLAGE TRUSTEE UNEXP.2YR.TERM VILLAGE OF SHERIDAN
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SHELLY FIGGINS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        178  100.00           175             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        178                   175             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33                    32             1

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF SOMONAUK
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 AARON GRANDGEORGE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         57  100.00            54             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57                    54             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18                    18             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF SOMONAUK
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAY WIEGMAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         51   52.04            49             2
 MICHAEL CONLEY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         47   47.96            45             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         98                    94             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        127                   122             5

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF TONICA
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROGER THOMPSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        230  100.00           221             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        230                   221             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45                    45             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF TONICA
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 HEATHER SHERMAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         33   12.69            33             0
 SHEILA VANNIER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        117   45.00           111             6
 AMY MARETA (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        110   42.31           107             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        260                   251             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15                    15             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YEAR TERM VILLAGE OF TONICA
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KEVIN L. SLUDER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        213   36.72           207             6
 JEFFREY J. DOLL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        156   26.90           151             5
 DENNIS R. FORD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        211   36.38           203             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        580                   561            19
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        245                   237             8

VILLAGE TRUSTEE UNEXP.2YR.TERM VILLAGE OF TONICA
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 HENRY McCLENNING (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        214  100.00           206             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        214                   206             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61                    60             1

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF TROY GROVE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARWOOD J. KIDD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84  100.00            81             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84                    81             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                    11             0

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF TROY GROVE
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DEBORAH L. WUJEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         87  100.00            84             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         87                    84             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     8             0

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF TROY GROVE
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JASON T. MAHAFFEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47   18.43            46             1
 FRANKLIN L. PONDER JR. .  .  .  .  .  .         37   14.51            36             1
 MITCHELL MELAU.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67   26.27            66             1
 RICHARD J. WUJEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47   18.43            45             2
 RODNEY R. DAMRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31   12.16            29             2
 ADAM H. SONDGEROTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26   10.20            24             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        255                   246             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30                    30             0

VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF NO. UTICA
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FRED ESMOND (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        276   54.65           260            16
 JAMES J. SCHRADER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        128   25.35           124             4
 WILLIAM CICCONE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        101   20.00            97             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        505                   481            24
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     5             2

VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF NO. UTICA
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LAURIE A. GBUR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        382  100.00           364            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        382                   364            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        130                   122             8

VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF NO. UTICA
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RON "R.P." PAWLAK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        263   20.94           251            12
 GLORIA L. ALVARADO (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        387   30.81           369            18
 DONALD J. ROBEY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        217   17.28           203            14
 ANDREW F. SKOOG (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        389   30.97           369            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,256                 1,192            64
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        277                   263            14

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ADAMS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TINA M. DAVIS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154  100.00           152             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154                   152             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35                    35             0

TOWNSHIP CLERK ADAMS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LAURINDA KIDD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        161  100.00           159             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        161                   159             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28                    28             0

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR ADAMS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MELISSA M. AVILES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        157  100.00           155             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        157                   155             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32                    32             0

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ADAMS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KIM SCHNITZ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        166  100.00           164             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        166                   164             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23                    23             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ADAMS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FRED SEVILLE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        160   27.83           158             2
 KENNETH D. TYRRELL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        127   22.09           125             2
 JUNIOR THOMAS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        135   23.48           133             2
 ANDREW B. WOLD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        153   26.61           151             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        575                   567             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        181                   181             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ALLEN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BERNARD W. JENKINS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        119  100.00           117             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        119                   117             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86                    83             3

TOWNSHIP CLERK ALLEN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DIANE E. RZASA (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        153  100.00           150             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        153                   150             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52                    50             2

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ALLEN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KENNETH A. ARRIGO (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        110   53.66           108             2
 WILLIAM W. BERGESON (IND) .  .  .  .  .         95   46.34            92             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        205                   200             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ALLEN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEANETTE MYERS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        155   32.02           153             2
 ANDREW E. WRIGHT (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        162   33.47           157             5
 JAMES A. CAHILL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        167   34.50           165             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        484                   475             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        336                   325            11

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BROOKFIELD TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT WIDMAN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        178  100.00           175             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        178                   175             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30                    29             1

TOWNSHIP CLERK BROOKFIELD TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LAURENCE GAGE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        138  100.00           136             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        138                   136             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70                    68             2

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BROOKFIELD TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FRANK J. DISS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        177  100.00           174             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        177                   174             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31                    30             1

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BROOKFIELD TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FRANK CORRIGAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        153   25.89           150             3
 HOWARD JOHNSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        147   24.87           144             3
 RICHARD J. SHEEDY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        147   24.87           144             3
 RAYMOND C. HLADOVCAK (IND).  .  .  .  .        144   24.37           141             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        591                   579            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        241                   237             4

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BRUCE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 HENRY A. ARAUJO SR. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        453  100.00           419            34
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        453                   419            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        108                   106             2

TOWNSHIP CLERK BRUCE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMIE CRAMPTON SULLIVAN (DEM).  .  .  .        234   47.56           218            16
 EDWARD G. VANKO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        258   52.44           240            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        492                   458            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69                    67             2

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BRUCE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARY L. SULLIVAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        451  100.00           418            33
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        451                   418            33
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        110                   107             3

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BRUCE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 CARL BUD BARTON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        426  100.00           395            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        426                   395            31
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        135                   130             5

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BRUCE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 HAROLD RANDY BAUMRUCKER (DEM).  .  .  .        319   18.86           297            22
 FRED MOORE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132    7.81           117            15
 STEVEN G. BIROSCHIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        256   15.14           238            18
 ROSEMARY SHACKLEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        257   15.20           235            22
 GERALD JERRY CHRISTENSEN (REP)  .  .  .        266   15.73           251            15
 MARY LOU RUBIS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        230   13.60           209            21
 JOHN A. KRASNICAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        231   13.66           216            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,691                 1,563           128
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        553                   537            16

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DAYTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PHYLLIS A. DONAHUE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        157  100.00           147            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        157                   147            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29                    26             3

TOWNSHIP CLERK DAYTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 EARL R. DONAHUE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        147  100.00           141             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        147                   141             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39                    32             7

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR DAYTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM E. VOGEL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        156  100.00           147             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        156                   147             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30                    26             4

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DAYTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARTIN WHEATLAND (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        164  100.00           155             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        164                   155             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22                    18             4

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE DAYTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL G. STONE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        131   26.20           121            10
 WALTER E. CORCORAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        115   23.00           110             5
 ROBERT P. ROGOWSKI (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        112   22.40           106             6
 PAUL V. PITSTICK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        142   28.40           134             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        500                   471            29
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        244                   221            23

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DEER PARK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SUSAN JOZWIAK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122  100.00           116             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122                   116             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93                    88             5

TOWNSHIP CLERK DEER PARK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DIANE BERGAGNA (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        154  100.00           145             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154                   145             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61                    59             2

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DEER PARK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MATTHEW ZNANIECKI (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         95   45.45            88             7
 MARK D. KUDELA (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        114   54.55           110             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        209                   198            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     6             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE DEER PARK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NORMAN W. SCHMITT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        136   24.03           129             7
 KEVIN J. BERGAGNA (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        144   25.44           136             8
 MATTHEW MASON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        150   26.50           140            10
 MICHAEL J. SCULLY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        136   24.03           126            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        566                   531            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        294                   285             9

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DIMMICK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM CHARLES WARNELL JR. (IND)  .  .        246  100.00           240             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        246                   240             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62                    59             3

TOWNSHIP CLERK DIMMICK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RENEE L. CORPUS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        191  100.00           184             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        191                   184             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        117                   115             2

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DIMMICK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RYAN D. PELKA (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38   12.34            37             1
 KEITH McLAUGHLIN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        127   41.23           121             6
 JERRY VOGEL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26    8.44            26             0
 WILLIAM F. BLACK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        117   37.99           115             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        308                   299             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE DIMMICK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES HYSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        204   34.40           197             7
 DENNIS TOMASZEWSKI (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        196   33.05           190             6
 RICHARD ROBINSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        193   32.55           187             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        593                   574            19
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        639                   622            17

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAGLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM J. MAUBACH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        151  100.00           148             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        151                   148             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48                    48             0

TOWNSHIP CLERK EAGLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 REBECCA DIPPEL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        133  100.00           130             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        133                   130             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66                    66             0

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR EAGLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ELIZABETH LOVING (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        163  100.00           161             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        163                   161             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36                    35             1

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER EAGLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL W. BROWN SR. (IND).  .  .  .  .        118   62.11           117             1
 ALLEN G. HARMON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         72   37.89            71             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        190                   188             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     8             1

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE EAGLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID W. COOKE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        112   44.98           110             2
 TERRY MUNTZ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        137   55.02           134             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        249                   244             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        547                   540             7

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EARL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GEORGE R. ABENS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        507  100.00           493            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        507                   493            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154                   151             3

TOWNSHIP CLERK EARL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARY F. SONS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        554  100.00           540            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        554                   540            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        107                   104             3

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR EARL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NANCY A. ABENS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        530  100.00           514            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        530                   514            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        131                   130             1

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER EARL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT GOODBRED (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        461   69.95           447            14
 PAUL S. (FIX IT) FINNELL (IND)  .  .  .        198   30.05           195             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        659                   642            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE EARL TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROLAND SIBIGTROTH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        474   27.98           460            14
 ALLEN R. FISCHER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        398   23.49           386            12
 WILLIAM J. MITCHELL (IND) .  .  .  .  .        452   26.68           438            14
 MARGUERITA (RITA) McDOWELL (IND).  .  .        370   21.84           357            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,694                 1,641            53
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        950                   935            15

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EDEN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT E. BAER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        232   52.73           223             9
 CLIFFORD R. ARNOLD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        208   47.27           205             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        440                   428            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22                    21             1

TOWNSHIP CLERK EDEN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TRUDY L. PLOCH (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        409  100.00           397            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        409                   397            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         53                    52             1

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR EDEN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES P. LOCK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        384  100.00           373            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        384                   373            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78                    76             2

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER EDEN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ALLEN A. LEFFELMAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        206   45.58           201             5
 BOBBY J. TRUMPINSKI (IND) .  .  .  .  .        139   30.75           134             5
 THOMAS J. GOSKUSKY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        107   23.67           104             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        452                   439            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                    10             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE EDEN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JERRY C. HILTABRAND (IND) .  .  .  .  .        280   20.60           271             9
 SHAWN J. MICHELI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        308   22.66           300             8
 CLARENCE J. WENZEL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        196   14.42           191             5
 RICHARD J. SNELL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        327   24.06           316            11
 KURTIS G. KEUTZER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        248   18.25           243             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,359                 1,321            38
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        485                   471            14

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FALL RIVER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID J. GRAHAM (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        183  100.00           169            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        183                   169            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         53                    49             4

TOWNSHIP CLERK FALL RIVER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TAMMY BLACKLAW (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        134  100.00           124            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        134                   124            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102                    94             8

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER FALL RIVER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONALD W. WEISS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        149   64.50           138            11
 BRIAN HETTEL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82   35.50            75             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        231                   213            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     5             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE FALL RIVER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ERNEST J. BROWN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        106   14.87            94            12
 DAVID BLACKLAW (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         86   12.06            82             4
 CAROLYN A. HOOPER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         64    8.98            63             1
 RANDY HOOPER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104   14.59            96             8
 THOMAS G. RIEUF (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         88   12.34            83             5
 GERALD HULSLANDER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        106   14.87            96            10
 ERNEST M. WEISS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        159   22.30           147            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        713                   661            52
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        231                   211            20

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FARM RIDGE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GLEN M. WALTER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        281  100.00           270            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        281                   270            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         55                    53             2

TOWNSHIP CLERK FARM RIDGE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MELISSA BERNARD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        261  100.00           251            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        261                   251            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         75                    72             3

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER FARM RIDGE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MERVIN EUTIS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        262  100.00           254             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        262                   254             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         74                    69             5

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE FARM RIDGE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 THOMAS J. ZACHARY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        234   26.44           222            12
 GARY RINKER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        211   23.84           205             6
 ROBERT J. HUGHES (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        225   25.42           216             9
 WALTER E. BERNARD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        215   24.29           208             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        885                   851            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        459                   441            18

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FREEDOM TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RALPH FREEBAIRN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        174  100.00           166             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        174                   166             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         73                    72             1

TOWNSHIP CLERK FREEDOM TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BARBARA A. KRUG (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        160  100.00           154             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        160                   154             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         87                    84             3

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER FREEDOM TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KENT WILEY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145   58.70           141             4
 MIKE WOODS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102   41.30            97             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        247                   238             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE FREEDOM TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KATHLEEN JANE TURNER (IND).  .  .  .  .        152   23.97           146             6
 JOHN W. SCHEPPLER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        149   23.50           144             5
 EUGENE GUALANDRI (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        183   28.86           178             5
 MIKE O'REGAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        150   23.66           144             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        634                   612            22
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        354                   340            14

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GRAND RAPIDS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GEORGE ARTHUR HESS JR. (IND) .  .  .  .         59  100.00            56             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59                    56             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         53                    51             2

TOWNSHIP CLERK GRAND RAPIDS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DANIEL JACKSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         47  100.00            45             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47                    45             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65                    62             3

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER GRAND RAPIDS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEVEN A. LEHR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         68  100.00            65             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68                    65             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44                    42             2

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE GRAND RAPIDS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVE GRETENCORD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         56   20.51            53             3
 ELMER WALTER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57   20.88            54             3
 CHARLES DURDAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         52   19.05            49             3
 ROBERT J. MILLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         61   22.34            59             2
 BYRON LONG (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47   17.22            44             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        273                   259            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        175                   169             6

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GROVELAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JANIS MEGOW (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        116  100.00           113             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        116                   113             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30                    30             0

TOWNSHIP CLERK GROVELAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONNA SCHMILLEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        123  100.00           121             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123                   121             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23                    22             1

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER GROVELAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT OLDENBURG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        137  100.00           134             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        137                   134             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     9             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE GROVELAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CRAIG E. SEGGERMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        116   25.78           115             1
 GEOFFREY JANSSEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        115   25.56           114             1
 DONALD STIMPERT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        105   23.33           104             1
 RICKY N. BANE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        114   25.33           112             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        450                   445             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        134                   127             7

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HOPE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RALPH L. MERTES (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        115  100.00           112             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        115                   112             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45                    45             0

TOWNSHIP CLERK HOPE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEROME L. COMISKY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        124  100.00           121             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124                   121             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36                    36             0

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER HOPE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RONALD E. JUDD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        123  100.00           120             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123                   120             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37                    37             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HOPE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 OTHMAR SALZ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100   32.47            97             3
 ROBERT LENHAUSEN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        105   34.09           102             3
 TERRY CHAMBERS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        103   33.44           100             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        308                   299             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        332                   329             3

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LA SALLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 THERESA ELLERBROCK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .      2,020  100.00         1,955            65
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,020                 1,955            65
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        614                   586            28

TOWNSHIP CLERK LA SALLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SANDRA AMBROSE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,844  100.00         1,779            65
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,844                 1,779            65
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        790                   762            28

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR LA SALLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARY KAY PYTEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,125  100.00         2,054            71
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,125                 2,054            71
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        509                   487            22

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LA SALLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 VIRGIL CIONI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,019  100.00         1,952            67
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,019                 1,952            67
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        615                   589            26

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LA SALLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEFF MARTIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,565   27.37         1,506            59
 JERRY SOENS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,485   25.97         1,430            55
 NANCY SIEKIERKA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,271   22.23         1,224            47
 MARYANN LOEBACH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,397   24.43         1,346            51
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,718                 5,506           212
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,818                 4,658           160

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MANLIUS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 AMY L. VICTOR (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        636  100.00           615            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        636                   615            21
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        286                   279             7

TOWNSHIP CLERK MANLIUS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GLENDA A. EDWARDS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        587  100.00           567            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        587                   567            20
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        335                   327             8

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MANLIUS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TERRI L. CAPUTO (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        706  100.00           685            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        706                   685            21
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        216                   209             7

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MANLIUS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GEORGE DUVALL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        669  100.00           649            20
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        669                   649            20
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        253                   245             8

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MANLIUS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN (LES) MAIERHOFER (IND)  .  .  .  .        536   33.71           514            22
 ROSIE GREVE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        506   31.82           485            21
 CAROL MITCHELL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        548   34.47           527            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,590                 1,526            64
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,098                 2,050            48

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MENDOTA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DELPHINE DALTON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        999  100.00           947            52
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        999                   947            52
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        207                   201             6

TOWNSHIP CLERK MENDOTA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PEGGIE L. REDDICK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        985  100.00           936            49
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        985                   936            49
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        221                   212             9

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MENDOTA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PAT RICH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,016  100.00           965            51
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,016                   965            51
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        190                   183             7

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MENDOTA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DUANE G. KAISER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,021  100.00           969            52
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,021                   969            52
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        185                   179             6

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MENDOTA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 EDWARD GLEIM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        432   10.65           411            21
 TRACY KNAPP (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        764   18.83           731            33
 DALE FISCHER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        714   17.60           688            26
 HOWARD REDDICK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        275    6.78           266             9
 DALE DENAULT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        543   13.38           514            29
 DANIEL J. FLANAGAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        576   14.20           555            21
 MICHAEL L. WASMER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        753   18.56           718            35
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,057                 3,883           174
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        767                   709            58

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MERIDEN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SANDRA M. KOFOED (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         75  100.00            72             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         75                    72             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22                    20             2

TOWNSHIP CLERK MERIDEN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CAROL L. DILBECK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         64  100.00            60             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64                    60             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33                    32             1

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MERIDEN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GREGORY E. DELAY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         60   62.50            55             5
 KEITH FASSIG (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15   15.63            15             0
 PETER E. CAMPBELL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         21   21.88            21             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96                    91             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MERIDEN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID T. SCHLESINGER (IND).  .  .  .  .         64   23.62            61             3
 TOM SAMPSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67   24.72            63             4
 MICHAEL PIERCE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         69   25.46            64             5
 LARRY ZIMMERMAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         71   26.20            67             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        271                   255            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        117                   113             4

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MILLER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN ROELFSEMA (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        102   41.13            98             4
 BRUCE FLATNESS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        146   58.87           145             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        248                   243             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     5             0

TOWNSHIP CLERK MILLER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KENNETH J. JOHNSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        206  100.00           202             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        206                   202             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47                    46             1

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MILLER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MERVIN EASTWOLD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         55   21.91            55             0
 STUART ANDERSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        196   78.09           191             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        251                   246             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MILLER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LEONARD BREGAR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        142   20.88           137             5
 CHARLIE OGDEN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        181   26.62           177             4
 DAN MASON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        177   26.03           172             5
 KENNETH D. THOMPSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .        180   26.47           176             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        680                   662            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        332                   330             2

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MISSION TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES BRISTOL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        436  100.00           428             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        436                   428             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        107                   102             5

TOWNSHIP CLERK MISSION TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONNA VICARS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        382  100.00           373             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        382                   373             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        161                   157             4

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MISSION TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KENNETH THOMPSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        447  100.00           438             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        447                   438             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96                    92             4

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MISSION TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 HARVEY ALEXANDER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        175   10.96           170             5
 SUSAN WHALEN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        327   20.48           317            10
 RONALD VAUGHAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        360   22.54           350            10
 DONALD JOHNSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        217   13.59           213             4
 RICHARD TUNTLAND (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        275   17.22           269             6
 RICHARD SELVIG (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        243   15.22           235             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,597                 1,554            43
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        571                   562             9

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTHVILLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KAREN CWIAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        519   38.25           509            10
 RICHARD FELSTEAD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        689   50.77           667            22
 WILLIAM OSTRANDER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        149   10.98           140             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,357                 1,316            41
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62                    61             1

TOWNSHIP CLERK NORTHVILLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MELISSA MAREK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        564   44.06           548            16
 DEBRA KELTNER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        716   55.94           693            23
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,280                 1,241            39
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        138                   135             3

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR NORTHVILLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WENDY STOCKER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,057  100.00         1,021            36
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,057                 1,021            36
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        362                   356             6

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER NORTHVILLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NORM POTTER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        450   33.11           436            14
 JOHN MIDDLETON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        556   40.91           539            17
 DOMINICK FEDELE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         54    3.97            54             0
 ERIC DUVICK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        299   22.00           290             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,359                 1,319            40
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60                    58             2

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE NORTHVILLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEFF MARCO (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        500   10.35           489            11
 SCOTT KENNEDY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        216    4.47           205            11
 JERRY OWENS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        330    6.83           315            15
 CLARION SWENSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        490   10.15           483             7
 KEITH CHEEK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        186    3.85           179             7
 AHREN LEHNER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        420    8.70           410            10
 JAMES SWANSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        772   15.99           752            20
 JOE EMMA (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        589   12.20           569            20
 JOE FRICANO (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        607   12.57           585            22
 STEVE KOKESH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        719   14.89           697            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,829                 4,684           145
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        843                   820            23

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR OPHIR TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CHERIE BARTH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132  100.00           119            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132                   119            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70                    65             5

TOWNSHIP CLERK OPHIR TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BILL PAKENHAM (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        133  100.00           117            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        133                   117            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69                    67             2

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER OPHIR TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOE DANKENBRING (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         96   48.00            84            12
 GERALD HOWARD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104   52.00            98             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        200                   182            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE OPHIR TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOANN MEISEL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        130   28.38           119            11
 KENNETH L. BARTH (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        121   26.42           109            12
 GORDON MILLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79   17.25            72             7
 MARY BRESTER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        128   27.95           112            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        458                   412            46
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        350                   324            26

COMMUNITY BUILDING MANAGER OPHIR TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAY ALLEN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        142   34.30           127            15
 LENA SELLERS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        119   28.74           108            11
 DEBBIE LANE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        153   36.96           142            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        414                   377            37
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        192                   175            17

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR OSAGE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ALAN NAYLOR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58  100.00            57             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58                    57             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28                    28             0

TOWNSHIP CLERK OSAGE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 HENRY A. HART (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61  100.00            60             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61                    60             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25                    25             0

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER OSAGE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEFFREY E. FLANIGAN (IND) .  .  .  .  .         77  100.00            76             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77                    76             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     9             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE OSAGE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KENNETH R. NELSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         66   25.68            65             1
 R. LESTER MILLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         62   24.12            61             1
 KEITH L. COONS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         66   25.68            65             1
 TERRY HOGE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63   24.51            62             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        257                   253             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         87                    87             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR OTTAWA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM D. VALLE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        628  100.00           568            60
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        628                   568            60
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        345                   325            20

TOWNSHIP CLERK OTTAWA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 THOMAS F. KATREIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        722  100.00           657            65
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        722                   657            65
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        251                   236            15

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR OTTAWA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GARY YANKO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        679  100.00           626            53
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        679                   626            53
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        294                   267            27

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER OTTAWA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TIMOTHY F. AUSSEM (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        726  100.00           664            62
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        726                   664            62
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        247                   229            18

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE OTTAWA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JACQUELINE TIMM (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        463   23.25           420            43
 J. VINCE NAGLE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        514   25.82           466            48
 AARON R. BATTISTELLI (DEM).  .  .  .  .        509   25.57           467            42
 KENT M. PURCELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        505   25.36           464            41
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,991                 1,817           174
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,901                 1,755           146

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR OTTER CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEAN E. DRENDEL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         96  100.00            79            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96                    79            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22                    19             3

TOWNSHIP CLERK OTTER CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DIANE W. ANDERSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         77  100.00            68             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77                    68             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41                    30            11

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR OTTER CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 VICTORIA A. CROUCH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .         91  100.00            79            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         91                    79            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27                    19             8

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER OTTER CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 EDWARD T. BEDEKER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        100  100.00            89            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100                    89            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18                     9             9

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE OTTER CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 EUGENE ANDERSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         69   22.26            65             4
 STEVE DURDAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         87   28.06            79             8
 RONALD D. SULLIVAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .         76   24.52            68             8
 FRANK C. VOLKMAN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         78   25.16            70             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        310                   282            28
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        162                   110            52

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PERU TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 BRET H. BROWN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,885  100.00         2,714           171
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,885                 2,714           171
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        932                   866            66

TOWNSHIP CLERK PERU TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT F. "BOB" VICKREY (REP).  .  .  .      2,737  100.00         2,563           174
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,737                 2,563           174
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,080                 1,017            63

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR PERU TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 DOUGLAS O. BIEDERSTEDT (DEM) .  .  .  .      2,963  100.00         2,771           192
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,963                 2,771           192
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        854                   809            45

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER PERU TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 JOE OSCEPINSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,873  100.00         2,691           182
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,873                 2,691           182
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        944                   889            55

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PERU TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 DONALD "BARKEY" KOEHLER (DEM).  .  .  .      2,265   26.99         2,118           147
 MICHAEL A. HOCKING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .      2,124   25.31         1,972           152
 JACK HYSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,043   24.34         1,901           142
 T. WILLIAM RADTKE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      1,960   23.36         1,824           136
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,392                 7,815           577
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,876                 6,505           371

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LARRY L. SHAWBACK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .         70  100.00            69             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70                    69             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14                    14             0

TOWNSHIP CLERK RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KAREN A. BRECKENRIDGE (IND)  .  .  .  .         57  100.00            56             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57                    56             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27                    27             0

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROGER BRUCE COOPER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .         65  100.00            64             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65                    64             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19                    19             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KAREN S. SCHMITT (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         62   23.48            61             1
 DONALD A. MILLER JR. (IND).  .  .  .  .         66   25.00            65             1
 LYNN SCHMITT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64   24.24            63             1
 KAREN KAY WOLF (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         72   27.27            71             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        264                   260             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72                    72             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RUTLAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CLARENCE BAILEY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        520  100.00           509            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        520                   509            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        172                   165             7

TOWNSHIP CLERK RUTLAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOYCE BAILEY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        451  100.00           441            10
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        451                   441            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        241                   233             8

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR RUTLAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM A. STRONG, JR. (IND) .  .  .  .        500  100.00           487            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        500                   487            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        192                   187             5

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER RUTLAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RUSSELL A. BOE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        433   69.95           421            12
 CHRIS SCHEIB (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        186   30.05           184             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        619                   605            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72                    68             4

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE RUTLAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONALD WEBER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        341   18.41           332             9
 ROBERT F. TRUMBO (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        376   20.30           368             8
 LAURENA MILLER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        348   18.79           336            12
 DAVID L. MYER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        383   20.68           376             7
 TIMOTHY CAPUTO (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        404   21.81           397             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,852                 1,809            43
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        916                   887            29

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SERENA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RANDY LAY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        191  100.00           186             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        191                   186             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93                    92             1

TOWNSHIP CLERK SERENA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RONALD RIVELAND (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        239  100.00           233             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        239                   233             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45                    45             0

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER SERENA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT ROSENGREN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        245  100.00           239             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        245                   239             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39                    39             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE SERENA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BRAD TEMPLE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        220   28.87           214             6
 GREG MARSHALL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        187   24.54           181             6
 MARK SHOPE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        176   23.10           170             6
 SUNNY STUFFLEBEAM (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        179   23.49           173             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        762                   738            24
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        374                   374             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SO OTTAWA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LLOYD L. KEIBER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        473   49.27           422            51
 DONALD L. LEIPOLD JR. (IND)  .  .  .  .        487   50.73           435            52
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        960                   857           103
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76                    65            11

TOWNSHIP CLERK SO OTTAWA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JODIE RIEBE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        682  100.00           602            80
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        682                   602            80
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        354                   320            34

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR SO OTTAWA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 MARCY CARRERA (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        727  100.00           642            85
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        727                   642            85
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        309                   280            29

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER SO OTTAWA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WAYNE W. PIKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        777  100.00           690            87
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        777                   690            87
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        259                   232            27

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE SO OTTAWA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KARL LENGFELDER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        500   22.67           444            56
 WILLIAM FERGUSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        586   26.56           520            66
 ROBERT MARTEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        566   25.66           502            64
 LARRY ZNANIECKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        554   25.11           496            58
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,206                 1,962           244
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,938                 1,726           212

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR TROY GROVE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KAREN STREMLAU (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        158  100.00           155             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        158                   155             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31                    29             2

TOWNSHIP CLERK TROY GROVE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DARLENE WUJEK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        153  100.00           149             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        153                   149             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36                    35             1

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER TROY GROVE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GALEN EICH (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        174  100.00           170             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        174                   170             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15                    14             1

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE TROY GROVE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TOM FITZGERALD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        138   27.17           134             4
 DIRK FOLTYNEWICZ (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        107   21.06           104             3
 VAUGHN KINER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        115   22.64           111             4
 JOHN HOCHSTATTER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        148   29.13           144             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        508                   493            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        248                   243             5

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR UTICA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CHUCK DEICHMUELLER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        237   35.43           221            16
 THOMAS I. GUERRERO (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        432   64.57           414            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        669                   635            34
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         53                    52             1

TOWNSHIP CLERK UTICA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CONNIE TUNGET (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        308   45.16           302             6
 C. "SUE" CALKINS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        374   54.84           350            24
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        682                   652            30
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37                    32             5

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER UTICA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JERRY E. CAREY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        614  100.00           585            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        614                   585            29
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        108                   102             6

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE UTICA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CONNIE I. GUERRERO (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        490   28.77           473            17
 LINDA L. HANNEN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        378   22.20           364            14
 BERNARD (BUCK) HETTEL (IND)  .  .  .  .        408   23.96           392            16
 KATHY LEWIS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        427   25.07           409            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,703                 1,638            65
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,185                 1,110            75

COMMUNITY BUILDING MANAGER UTICA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARY E. BRAY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        470   37.18           450            20
 JOANNE FLEMING (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        392   31.01           377            15
 ELLEN FRANSEN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        402   31.80           383            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,264                 1,210            54
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        902                   851            51

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR VERMILLION TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LLOYD VOGEL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        101  100.00            99             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        101                    99             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21                    20             1

TOWNSHIP CLERK VERMILLION TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TINA BUSCH (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         98  100.00            95             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         98                    95             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24                    24             0

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER VERMILLION TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEFF BUSCH (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        110  100.00           107             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        110                   107             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12                    12             0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE VERMILLION TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RONALD BANGERT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         84   22.89            83             1
 LARRY HIESTER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96   26.16            94             2
 LLOYD G. LUND (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57   15.53            54             3
 JAMES C. THOMSON, JR. (IND)  .  .  .  .         51   13.90            49             2
 JOHN J. PATYK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79   21.53            78             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        367                   358             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121                   118             3

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WALLACE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES F. BROWN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         94  100.00            89             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         94                    89             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25                    18             7

TOWNSHIP CLERK WALLACE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT DONAHUE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         79  100.00            74             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79                    74             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40                    33             7

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WALLACE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEVE PILLION (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        103  100.00            96             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        103                    96             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16                    11             5

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE WALLACE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RONALD E. AUBRY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         47   13.17            42             5
 JOHN KENNEDY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         73   20.45            70             3
 MARK A. GAHAN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   21.29            71             5
 THOMAS E. LYONS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   21.29            71             5
 KEVIN CORCORAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         85   23.81            82             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        357                   336            21
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        119                    92            27

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WALTHAM TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM STACK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100  100.00            97             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100                    97             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34                    33             1

TOWNSHIP CLERK WALTHAM TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID HAGENBUCH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        102  100.00            98             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102                    98             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32                    32             0

TOWNSHIP HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WALTHAM TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID J. HARMON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        117  100.00           115             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        117                   115             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17                    15             2

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE WALTHAM TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARK CALDWELL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86   22.81            83             3
 JOHNATHAN HAGENBUCH (IND) .  .  .  .  .         95   25.20            93             2
 DONALD SCHARLAU (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         99   26.26            96             3
 MARK A. WOLD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97   25.73            94             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        377                   366            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        159                   154             5

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR FREEDOM & SERENA TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (IND)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35  100.00            33             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35                    33             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        496                   483            13

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR ALLEN & BROOKFIELD TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN A. DISS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        345  100.00           339             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        345                   339             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68                    65             3

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
DIMMICK, WALLACE & WALTHAM TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARK HARMON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        437  100.00           419            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        437                   419            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124                   117             7

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
FALL RIVER & GRAND RAPIDS TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CARA GRAHAM (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        223  100.00           212            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        223                   212            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        125                   113            12

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
GROVELAND, HOPE, OSAGE & RICHLAND TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RONNIE L. COONS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        351  100.00           344             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        351                   344             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        125                   124             1

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MILLER & MISSION TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (IND)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        796                   778            18

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
MERIDEN, OPHIR & TROY GROVE TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DEBBIE LANE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        409  100.00           387            22
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        409                   387            22
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79                    73             6

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
DEER PARK, FARM RIDGE & VERMILLION TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (IND)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        673                   646            27

PARK COMMISSIONER SOUTH PRAIRIE PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PATRICIA DUFFIELD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        239   52.07           232             7
 BRUCE GAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        220   47.93           215             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        459                   447            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        181                   175             6

LIBRARY TRUSTEE 6 YEAR TERM EARLVILLE LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CATHERINE M. GLOVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        452   31.67           438            14
 ROBERT F. NANZER JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .        448   31.39           433            15
 ANN A. HECATHORN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        527   36.93           510            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,427                 1,381            46
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        754                   740            14

LIBRARY TRUSTEE UNEXP.4YR.TERM
EARLVILLE LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        727                   707            20

LIBRARY TRUSTEE 4 YEAR TERM FALL RIVER TWP LIBRARY
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        944                   872            72

LIBRARY TRUSTEE UNEXP.2YR.TERM FALL RIVER TWP LIBRARY
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        708                   654            54

LIBRARY TRUSTEE FARM RIDGE TOWNSHIP LIBRARY
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (IND)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,008                   969            39

LIBRARY DISTRICT TRUSTEE FREEDOM TOWNSHIP LIBRARY
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SHARON WILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        136   22.74           132             4
 LISA M. GUALANDRI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        148   24.75           142             6
 STEVE TUFTIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154   25.75           148             6
 RICH FAIVRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        160   26.76           153             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        598                   575            23
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        390                   377            13

LIBRARY DISTRICT TRUSTEE GRAVES-HUME PLD
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RHEA OVERLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        761   49.48           719            42
 NANCY GOBLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        777   50.52           734            43
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,538                 1,453            85
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,150                 3,003           147

LIBRARY TRUSTEE LOSTANT COMMUNITY LIBRARY
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JESSICA URBANOWSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146  100.00           142             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146                   142             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        238                   234             4

LIBRARY TRUSTEE OGLESBY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD VOLLMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        300   47.24           292             8
 PAMELA SKOPORC.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        335   52.76           320            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        635                   612            23
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        351                   330            21

LIBRARY TRUSTEE 6 YEAR TERM PRAIRIE CREEK PLD
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ALAN MORTENSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31   48.44            30             1
 BARBARA WILKINSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33   51.56            31             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64                    61             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34                    33             1

LIBRARY TRUSTEE UNEXP.4YR.TERM PRAIRIE CREEK PLD
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JANET DRAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32  100.00            30             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32                    30             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17                    17             0

LIBRARY TRUSTEE REDDICK LIBRARY
VOTE FOR  7
    (WITH 35 OF 35 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM A. STRONG, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .      1,619   29.29         1,496           123
 JEAN BATSON-TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        947   17.13           873            74
 NEIL REINHARDT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,227   22.20         1,132            95
 CYNTHIA MAHAN ISENHOWER.  .  .  .  .  .      1,015   18.36           933            82
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        719   13.01           677            42
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,527                 5,111           416
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,394                12,249         1,145

LIBRARY TRUSTEE 6 YEAR TERM ROBERT W. ROWE PLD
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONNA KLEIN-ACOSTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        398   46.93           392             6
 BRENDA L. BROWN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        450   53.07           441             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        848                   833            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        452                   437            15

LIBRARY TRUSTEE UNEXP.4YR.TERM ROBERT W. ROWE PLD
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL WALKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        468  100.00           459             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        468                   459             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        182                   176             6

LIBRARY TRUSTEE SENECA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 AMY L. VICTOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        532   32.98           517            15
 JUDY M. SPICER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        583   36.14           568            15
 STEPHEN J. KOPPENHOEFER.  .  .  .  .  .        498   30.87           483            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,613                 1,568            45
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        865                   844            21

LIBRARY TRUSTEE 4 YEAR TERM SOMONAUK PLD
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ALAN ZAESKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        716   23.61           694            22
 MICHAEL A. MAROSCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .        755   24.90           736            19
 RICK SIEBERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        695   22.92           672            23
 NANCY MORAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        866   28.56           838            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,032                 2,940            92
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,644                 2,568            76

LIBRARY TRUSTEE UNEXP.2YR.TERM SOMONAUK PLD
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM WOODY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,036  100.00         1,007            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,036                 1,007            29
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        383                   370            13

LIBRARY DISTRICT TRUSTEE UTICA COMMUNITY LD
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES P. McCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        690  100.00           659            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        690                   659            31
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,130                 2,989           141

LIBRARY TRUSTEE WALLACE TOWNSHIP LIBRARY
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED (IND)  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6  100.00             5             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     5             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        470                   423            47

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
ALLEN-OTTER CREEK CCSD 65
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DIANE E. RZASA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        161   48.64           158             3
 SHERI L. BERGESON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        170   51.36           166             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        331                   324             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        593                   580            13

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION CCSD 289
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TRICIA GUELDE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,090  100.00         1,036            54
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,090                 1,036            54
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,152                 2,040           112

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION CCSD 289
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TIM POHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,185   57.14         1,126            59
 SEAN PAPPAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        889   42.86           835            54
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,074                 1,961           113
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,168                 1,115            53

MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION CCSD 289
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32  100.00            28             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32                    28             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,589                 1,510            79

MEMBERS  BOARD OF EDUCATION CUSD 2
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LINDA ROBBINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        695   19.69           680            15
 RODOLFO "RUDY" V. OLAVARRI.  .  .  .  .        305    8.64           295            10
 RANDY MURLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        589   16.69           583             6
 DAVID L. MYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        793   22.47           776            17
 JOHN D. MAURER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        527   14.93           516            11
 ROGER M. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        620   17.57           607            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,529                 3,457            72
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,431                 1,387            44

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXP.2YR.TERM
DEER PARK CCSD 82
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KIM "HOWARD" JOHNSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .        166   66.67           158             8
 KAREN K. RANGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         83   33.33            77             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        249                   235            14
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40                    39             1

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION 4 YR.TERM
DEER PARK CCSD 82
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 THAD B. KNIRLBERGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        162   17.96           155             7
 DONALD E. JENSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124   13.75           117             7
 JUDITH L. CHALFANT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        103   11.42            97             6
 SCOTT L. SKERSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        193   21.40           185             8
 ANDREA "ANDY" GOTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        163   18.07           158             5
 PAMELA SHEARER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        157   17.41           150             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        902                   862            40
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        258                   238            20

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION DIMMICK GRADE SD 175
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SIDNEY HAAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        244   25.87           233            11
 LAURA KILANOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        229   24.28           221             8
 EVE J. POSTULA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        236   25.03           228             8
 DEBORA J. BLACK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        234   24.81           226             8
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        943                   908            35
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        453                   440            13

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION EARLVILLE CUSD 9
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROGER TORMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        539   26.43           523            16
 JOHN BOLTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        493   24.18           476            17
 BRADLEY GOODBRED .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        529   25.94           514            15
 JEFFREY PICKERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        478   23.44           464            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,039                 1,977            62
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        817                   811             6

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION FIELDCREST CUSD 6
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TOM BARTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        133   17.39           130             3
 TAMMI COONS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        148   19.35           147             1
 GREGORY KROESCHEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100   13.07            99             1
 LINDA REGNIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        148   19.35           147             1
 DANIELLE LYNN REICHMAN .  .  .  .  .  .         79   10.33            78             1
 ANDREW NENNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66    8.63            66             0
 JUSTIN W. FAULK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         91   11.90            90             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        765                   757             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        183                   175             8

MEMBERS  BOARD OF EDUCATION GRAND RIDGE CCSD 95
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KENNETH W. BERNARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        458   27.04           441            17
 MICHAEL D. GALLETTI .  .  .  .  .  .  .        402   23.73           388            14
 MICHAEL A. WIELGOPOLAN .  .  .  .  .  .        427   25.21           409            18
 RICHARD FRYE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        407   24.03           392            15
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,694                 1,630            64
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        954                   902            52

MEMBERS  BOARD OF EDUCATION INDIAN CREEK CUSD 425
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES HICKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 CHARLES E. FOSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 CHERYL PALOMBO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 DANIEL G. CRIBBEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
LASALLE ELEMENTARY SD 122
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FRANK SENICA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,511   60.51         1,460            51
 COLBY SAWIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        986   39.49           946            40
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,497                 2,406            91
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,135                 5,934           201

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXP.2YR.TERM
LELAND CUSD 1
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BRAD McCULLOUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        149  100.00           146             3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        149                   146             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         53                    52             1

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION 4 YEAR TERM
LELAND CUSD 1
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JANET PLOTE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        144   32.65           141             3
 CRAIG JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        156   35.37           152             4
 RICHARD CRISSIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        141   31.97           138             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        441                   431            10
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        165                   163             2

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXP.2YR.TERM
LOSTANT CUSD 425
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CYNTHIA BURCAR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        142  100.00           138             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        142                   138             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50                    50             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION 4 YEAR TERM
LOSTANT CUSD 425
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LISA LENZ LINDSTROM .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121   29.95           118             3
 DIANNA L. IOERGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        130   32.18           128             2
 ANDREW URBANOWSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121   29.95           117             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32    7.92            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        404                   395             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        364                   357             7

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
MARSEILLES ELEMENTARY SD 150
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GARY FLEMING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        491   29.33           481            10
 JUNE WILCOXEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        400   23.89           389            11
 CHRISTY J. CARPENTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .        401   23.95           391            10
 WILLIAM STAPLETON, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .        382   22.82           373             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,674                 1,634            40
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        922                   914             8

MEMBERS  BOARD OF EDUCATION MILLER TWP. CCSD 210
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KRISTIN L. "KRIS" JACKSON .  .  .  .  .        222   17.99           210            12
 BRUCE PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        211   17.10           205             6
 JOSEPHINE "JO BECK" HOGUE .  .  .  .  .        248   20.10           239             9
 JEFF GARNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82    6.65            77             5
 DANIEL MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        226   18.31           217             9
 ERIN HOWE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121    9.81           114             7
 JAMES "BRIAN" RICE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124   10.05           115             9
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,234                 1,177            57
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        402                   395             7

MEMBERS  BOARD OF EDUCATION NEWARK CCGSD 66
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TROY JANSSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16   53.33            16             0
 KENNETH G. HABEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14   46.67            14             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30                    30             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62                    62             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXP.2YR.TERM
OGLESBY PUBLIC SD 125
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES K. CLINARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        436  100.00           419            17
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        436                   419            17
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        173                   167             6

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION 4 YEAR TERM
OGLESBY PUBLIC SD 125
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT P. ETZENBACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .        386   22.21           371            15
 MARC V. STRAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        359   20.66           343            16
 RYAN MICKLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        351   20.20           335            16
 ROGER D. MISKELL JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .        357   20.54           342            15
 RICHARD VOLLMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        285   16.40           280             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,738                 1,671            67
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        690                   665            25

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
OTTAWA ELEMENTARY SD 141
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RON HENSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        985   15.38           887            98
 MARY R. GANIERE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        857   13.38           777            80
 BRYAN LEONARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        580    9.06           522            58
 MARIBETH MANIGOLD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        964   15.05           871            93
 MIKE BANNISTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        887   13.85           807            80
 CHRISTOPHER SHANLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .        603    9.42           543            60
 FRANK POLANCIC.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        989   15.44           889           100
 TODD SWARTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        539    8.42           489            50
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,404                 5,785           619
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,484                 1,339           145

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION PERU SD 124
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CYNTHIA A. GUSTAT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,303   21.49         2,161           142
 C. G. PILLAI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,227   20.78         2,086           141
 ROBERT J. ETHERIDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,787   16.68         1,677           110
 JEFF SHEPPARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,108   19.67         1,973           135
 MARK R. LAMBOLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,291   21.38         2,137           154
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,716                10,034           682
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,188                 3,946           242

MEMBERS  BOARD OF EDUCATION PYUTNAM CUSD 535
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KRISTINA K. POPURELLA  .  .  .  .  .  .          3   11.11             3             0
 JUDITH HOPKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4   14.81             4             0
 CRAIG KETTMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8   29.63             8             0
 VICKY S. NAUMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7   25.93             7             0
 BRIAN P. CAUGHLAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3   11.11             3             0
 JENNIFER PETERSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    7.41             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27                    27             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9                     9             0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION RUTLAND CCSD 230
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN MAYNARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        159   26.24           153             6
 MARC FOGARTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122   20.13           116             6
 MARK GUALANDRI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        140   23.10           135             5
 JANET MEYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        152   25.08           146             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33    5.45            33             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        606                   583            23
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        222                   217             5

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION SANDWICH CUSD 430
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DALE H. HAMILTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        455   30.25           429            26
 JEANETTE WRIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        514   34.18           489            25
 DAVID STAHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        535   35.57           509            26
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,504                 1,427            77
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        839                   814            25

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION SENECA GRADE SD 170
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KENNETH L. SANGSTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .        391   22.47           380            11
 ANTHONY J. QUIGLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        411   23.62           399            12
 DANIEL BEDEKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        462   26.55           450            12
 GERALD BAKER JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        476   27.36           465            11
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,740                 1,694            46
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        768                   742            26

MEMBERS  BOARD OF EDUCATION SOMONAUK CUSD 432
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LARRY D. GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        258   12.55           255             3
 MICHAEL G. HERREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        279   13.58           276             3
 ROGER DUFFIELD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        354   17.23           349             5
 CHRISTINA TUTTLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        337   16.40           334             3
 ELIZABETH WESTBROOK .  .  .  .  .  .  .        431   20.97           425             6
 LISA GUDMUNSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        396   19.27           390             6
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,055                 2,029            26
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                    11             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        501                   487            14

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
STREATOR ELEMENTARY SD 44
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BARBARA J. EHLING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        486   30.04           450            36
 KARIE L. HALLOWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        475   29.36           440            35
 GREG TULLIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        609   37.64           564            45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48    2.97            47             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,618                 1,501           117
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,710                 1,591           119

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXP.2YR.TERM
TONICA CCSD 79
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KIMBERLY GOODBRED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        456  100.00           444            12
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        456                   444            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79                    76             3

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION 4 YEAR TERM
TONICA CCSD 79
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAN ARKELS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        381   25.20           370            11
 JEREMY HILLYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        399   26.39           387            12
 BRIAN MARCINKUS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        350   23.15           341             9
 SCOTT OBERMILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        382   25.26           373             9
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,512                 1,471            41
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        628                   609            19

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION WALLACE CCSD 195
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DOUGLAS CARROLL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        205   43.43           189            16
 BILL VOGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        209   44.28           189            20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58   12.29            53             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        472                   431            41
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        720                   633            87

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION WALTHAM CCSD 185
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ERIC D. LUCE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        497   24.74           479            18
 JASON A. DEPENBROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .        497   24.74           481            16
 BUFFY HOSKINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        476   23.69           459            17
 JAMES P. McCABE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        539   26.83           518            21
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,009                 1,937            72
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,411                 1,327            84

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION WOODLAND CUSD 5
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TODD W. RUSSOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 ERIC PERHACH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 KRISTA TURNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

MEMBERS  BOARD OF EDUCATION DWIGHT TWP. HSD 230
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GERALD EARING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25   19.08            24             1
 KATHY PERRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29   22.14            28             1
 AMY HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31   23.66            29             2
 PAUL FERRARI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16   12.21            15             1
 BRIAN PERSCHNICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30   22.90            28             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        131                   124             7
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65                    64             1

MEMBERS  BOARD OF EDUCATION LASALLE-PERU TWP. HSD 120
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ALAN CHERPESKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,800   15.84         3,595           205
 ROSE MARIE LYNCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,417   18.41         4,214           203
 GERALD SAVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,012   12.55         2,855           157
 PAMELA ANN BROVIAK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,635   15.15         3,457           178
 RICHARD "RICK" S. SIPOVIC .  .  .  .  .      4,039   16.83         3,861           178
 JAMES "JIM" QUESSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,092   21.22         4,853           239
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,995                22,835         1,160
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26                    23             3
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,881                 8,473           408

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXP.2YR.TERM
MENDOTA TWP. HSD 280
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL P. VERCIMAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,255  100.00         1,189            66
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,255                 1,189            66
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        374                   357            17

MEMBERS  BOARD OF EDUCATION 4 YR.TERM
MENDOTA TWP. HSD 280
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARILYN MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        677   13.12           645            32
 DAVID MAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        547   10.60           524            23
 JIM LAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        930   18.02           882            48
 JIM STROUSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,062   20.57         1,011            51
 CATHY BURKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        905   17.53           868            37
 TOM BAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,041   20.17           987            54
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,162                 4,917           245
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,346                 1,259            87

MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXP.2YR.TERM
NEWARK CHSD 18
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SCOTT FRIESTAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24  100.00            24             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24                    24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     5             3

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION 4 YR.TERM
NEWARK CHSD 18
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SANDY WARPINSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15   46.88            15             0
 BETH THANEPOHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17   53.13            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32                    32             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64                    55             9

MEMBERS  BOARD OF EDUCATION OTTAWA TWP. HSD 140
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 43 OF 43 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONALD J. HARRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,580   25.44         2,402           178
 GEORGE S. SHANLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,676   26.39         2,493           183
 TIMOTHY J. CREEDON, III.  .  .  .  .  .      2,477   24.42         2,307           170
 WAYNE FLEMING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,409   23.75         2,260           149
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,142                 9,462           680
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,670                 6,186           484

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION UNEXP.2YR.TERM
SENECA HSD 160
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT J. MAIERHOFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .        673  100.00           657            16
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        673                   657            16
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        156                   150             6

MEMBERS BOARD OF EDUCATION 4 YR.TERM
SENECA HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT 160
VOTE FOR  4
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD J. APPLEBEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .        579   26.49           563            16
 ROBERT LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        550   25.16           536            14
 JOSEPH A. JOHNSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        565   25.85           550            15
 RON WEBB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        492   22.51           478            14
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,186                 2,127            59
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,130                 1,101            29

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION STREATOR TWP. HSD 40
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID W. COOKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        622   30.03           588            34
 CHARLES J. GRAKO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        728   35.15           689            39
 KAREN RICCA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        721   34.81           677            44
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,071                 1,954           117
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,142                 1,067            75

TRUSTEES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
JOLIET JUNIOR CCD 525
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT WUNDERLICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21   23.86            21             0
 ALBERT I. IMMING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8    9.09             8             0
 SHANE KELLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17   19.32            17             0
 LEON MODROWSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    5.68             5             0
 MAVA ZILKA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    5.68             5             0
 SUSAN MARIE KLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17   19.32            16             1
 BILL HELMOLD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8    9.09             7             1
 SCOTT LETURNO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7    7.95             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88                    86             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78                    70             8

TRUSTEES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
ILLINOIS VALLEY CCD 513
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 117 OF 117 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MELISSA M. OLIVERO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,007   42.46        10,499           508
 DAVID L. WILCOXSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,500   25.07         6,138           362
 LESLIE-ANNE ENGLEHAUPT .  .  .  .  .  .      8,418   32.47         8,014           404
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25,925                24,651         1,274
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17                    16             1
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,743                10,203           540

TRUSTEES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT KISHWAUKEE CCD 523
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARK PIETROWSKI JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 LINDA R. MASON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 SAMUEL-LOUIS BANDY, JR..  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TRUSTEES COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT WAUBONSEE CCD 516
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DANIEL JAQUEZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        845   43.38           819            26
 REBECCA D. OLIVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,103   56.62         1,072            31
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,948                 1,891            57
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,350                 1,309            41

MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD SCHOOL TRUSTEES 6YR.TERM
(DEKALB COUNTY)
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,293                 4,161           132

MEMBER REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES UNEXP.4YR.
(DEKALB COUNTY)
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CHARLES "CHUCK" G. ROSE.  .  .  .  .  .        928  100.00           900            28
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        928                   900            28
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        503                   487            16

MEMBERS REGIONAL BD. SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(DEWITT, LIVINGSTON AND MCLEAN COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NORMA BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 ALLEN GANTZERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

MEMBERS-REGIONAL BD OF SCH TRUSTEES (LASALLE COUNTY)
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 116 OF 116 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID HAGENBUCH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,655  100.00        12,035           620
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,655                12,035           620
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24,157                22,949         1,208

MEMBERS REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(MARSHALL, PUTNAM AND WOODFORD COUNTIES)
VOTE FOR  3
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT FANDEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132   51.76           129             3
 MARION KUHNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123   48.24           120             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        255                   249             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        483                   477             6

MEMBERS OF THE LAND COMMISSION
LAND COMMISSION OF GRADE 65
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM T. KRUGER JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .        172  100.00           167             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        172                   167             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33                    33             0

FIRE TRUSTEE LELAND FPD
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26  100.00            26             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26                    26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        177                   173             4

FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE MINONK FPD
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JERRY BARTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2   66.67             2             0
 DANNY CIRKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1   33.33             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0

FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE SANDWICH COMMUNITY FPD
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARK E. WEISMILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        415  100.00           397            18
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        415                   397            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        621                   597            24

FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE UTICA FPD
VOTE FOR  2
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM BERGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        665  100.00           636            29
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        665                   636            29
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,063                 1,010            53

ADAMS TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        138   74.19           137             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48   25.81            47             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        186                   184             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0

ALLEN TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        180   91.37           175             5
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17    8.63            17             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        197                   192             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     8             0

BROOKFIELD TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        200   96.15           197             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8    3.85             7             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        208                   204             4
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DEER PARK TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        189   90.43           179            10
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20    9.57            19             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        209                   198            11
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     6             0

DIMMICK TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        270   90.00           264             6
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30   10.00            27             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        300                   291             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     8             0

EARL TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        514   80.06           501            13
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        128   19.94           126             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        642                   627            15
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19                    17             2

EDEN TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        390   88.44           381             9
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         51   11.56            48             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        441                   429            12
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21                    20             1

FALL RIVER TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        211   91.34           195            16
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20    8.66            18             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        231                   213            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     5             0

FARM RIDGE TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        258   81.39           249             9
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59   18.61            55             4
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        317                   304            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18                    18             0

FREEDOM TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        223   93.31           217             6
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16    6.69            13             3
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        239                   230             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     8             0

GRAND RAPIDS TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102   91.89            98             4
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9    8.11             8             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        111                   106             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0

GROVELAND TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        127   88.81           124             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16   11.19            16             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        143                   140             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0

HOPE TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        137   87.26           134             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20   12.74            20             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        157                   154             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0

MANLIUS TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        735   81.13           721            14
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        171   18.87           158            13
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        906                   879            27
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16                    15             1

MILLER TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        204   86.44           199             5
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32   13.56            32             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        236                   231             5
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17                    17             0

MISSION TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        407   78.27           396            11
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        113   21.73           111             2
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        520                   507            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23                    23             0

NORTHVILLE TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        970   70.55           949            21
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        405   29.45           386            19
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,375                 1,335            40
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         43                    41             2

OSAGE TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81   96.43            80             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    3.57             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84                    83             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0

PERU TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,488   71.51         2,338           150
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        991   28.49           933            58
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,479                 3,271           208
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        335                   306            29

RICHLAND TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69   90.79            68             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7    9.21             7             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76                    75             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     8             0

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        615   89.91           602            13
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69   10.09            64             5
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        684                   666            18
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     8             0

SERENA TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        258   91.81           252             6
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23    8.19            23             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        281                   275             6
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0

UTICA TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        549   79.80           523            26
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        139   20.20           132             7
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        688                   655            33
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34                    32             2

VERMILLION TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        118   98.33           115             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.67             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        120                   117             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0

WALLACE TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97   84.35            88             9
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18   15.65            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        115                   106             9
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     1             3

WALTHAM TOWNSHIP QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        130   98.48           127             3
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.52             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132                   129             3
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     1             1

SENECA RURAL FIRE QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        380   86.76           368            12
 AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58   13.24            57             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        438                   425            13
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19                    18             1