Board Standing Committees

Click committee name for agenda

Committee on Appointment & Legislation & Rules

(1st Monday- 1:00pm NO BILLS)
Chair D. Jensen
C. Faber
J. Bernal
T. Busch
R. Freeman
T. Walsh
L. Carretto


County Property (Crths/Jail/Parks/Mem/Bld/Grnds)

(Friday 2nd & 4th – 9:00am)
Chair D. Torres
J. Savitch
G.Small
A. Erbrederis
C. Borchsenius
J. Myers
A. Znaniecki


Finance & Fee

(1st Tuesday – 9:00am)
Chair B. Dose
J. Hicks
G. Small
T. Walsh
C. Emmett
T. Busch
C. Faber


Health Insurance

(4th Thursday – 9:30 am)
Chair A. Erbrederis
T. Green
T. Walsh
J. Hicks
C. Faber
M. Kasap
K. Pottinger


Highway

(3rd Wednesday – 9:00 am)
Chair C. Borchsenius
W. Roach
J. Hicks
E. Walter
R. Lee
N. Sedlock
J. Witczak


Insurance Trust

(3rd Thursday – 9:30 am)
Chair M. Derango  Citizen-at-Large
J. Savitch
G. Small
T. Walsh
J. Myers
J. Bernal
Citizen-at-Large: S. Billard


IT & Central Services

(1st Friday – 9:00 am)
Chair K. Pottinger
J. McNally
B. Dose
D. Trager
T. Busch
C. Emmett
R. Freeman


Land Use & TIF

(1st Wednesday – 9:00am)
Chair A. Erbrederis
C. Owens
K. Pottinger
M. Kasap
D. Trager
D. Stockley
E. Walter


Law & Justice

(4th Tuesday – 9:00am)
Chair J. Oscepinski, Jr.
C. Owens
W. Roach
J. Witczak
T. Busch
K. Pottinger
T. Green


License

(2nd Tuesday – 9:00 am)
Board Chairman D. Jensen
J. Bernal
A. Znaniecki
D. Trager
J. Savitch
J. McNally
J. Myers


Nursing Home & VAC

(2nd Mon. or 2nd Thurs – 9:00 am)
Chair G. Small
L. Carretto
C. Owens
M. Kasap
E. Walter
N. Sedlock
R. Lee


Oversite-Landfill

(Qtrly (Jan-Apr-Jul-Oct) – 3rd Tues – 3:30pm)
Chair D. Trager
T. Busch
L. Carretto
B.Gift, Env Service Director
T. Neurohr, Ottawa Township Supvr
Soenksen, Citizen-at-Large


Public Safety

(1st Thursday – 9:00 am)
Chair J. McNally
W. Roach
J. Oscepinski
N. Sedlock
R. Lee
B. Dose
T. Green

Reg. Supt of Schools (Schools Services/Health Dept)

6 Mths Per Year (3rd Monday – 9:00am)
(Dec-Feb-Apr-Jun-Aug-Oct)
Chair C. Owens
R. Lee
J. McNally
D. Stockley
M. Kasap
D. Torres
K. Pottinger


Safety & Health

(2nd Wednesday – 2:30 pm)
Chair R. Freeman
D. Stockley
D. Torres
B. Dose
D. Trager
J. Witczak
M. Kasap


Salary & Labor

(4th Wednesday – 9:00am)
Chair C. Faber
T. Walsh
J. Bernal
C. Emmett
A. Erbrederis
J. Witczak
A. Znaniecki


Taxes, Election, & GIS

(3rd Tuesday – 9:00am)
Chair L. Carretto
J. Hicks
C. Borchsenius
J. Oscepinski
C. Emmett
R. Lee
W. Roach


Tourism

(3rd Friday – 9:00am)
Chair J. Bernal
T. Green
C. Owens
D. Stockley
N. Sedlock
J. Oscepinski
D. Torres


708 Board

(Qtrly)
T. Busch


B.E.S.T./NCI

(Bi-Mthly Evening)
R. Freeman


C.A.S.A

(3rd Monday 6:00pm Bi-Mth)
B. Dose


Circuit Wide Probation

(2nd Wednesday 10:00 am)
J. Oscepinski
E. Walter


Coalition – Tourism

(1st Tuesday 9:00 am)
J. Bernal


Extension Service

(Qtrly)
E. Walter
D. Stockley


Health Department

(4th Thurs 9:00am)
L. Carretto


Heritage Corridor CVB Board

J. Bernal


LC Housing Authority

(2nd Wed)
J. Hicks


NCICG

J. Hicks


Sergeant at Arms

J. Savitch


TRI County Council

(4th week alt)
K. Krogulski (non-BrdMem)
R. Freeman
D. Torres


United County Council IL

(4th week alt)
T. Walsh


Hiring SubCommittee

(As Scheduled)
Chairperson of the LaSalle County Board
LaSalle County Board Finance Chairperson or designee of that Committee
LaSalle County Board Salary & Union Chairperson or designee of that Committee
LaSalle County Board Chairperson of the Committee making the hire or designee of that Committee
A LaSalle County Board Member of the Committee making the hire